Find a language program for your child

There are different services to help your child learn a language.

Language programs for preschool children

See the Early Childhood Language Program: Participating services for services offering languages.

Language programs in Victorian government schools

Use the list below to find language programs in government schools. You can search by school name or language.

This list uses data that schools reported to us in 2018. Programs may have changed since then, so always check with the school directly on which languages are offered at each year level. You can find school contact details on Find My School. 2019 data will be published in June 2020.

School Language
Boronia West Primary School Aboriginal languages
Bruthen Primary School Aboriginal languages
Buxton Primary School Aboriginal languages
Shepparton (Gowrie Street) Primary School Aboriginal languages
Healesville Primary School Aboriginal languages
Lakes Entrance Primary School Aboriginal languages
Mildura Primary School Aboriginal languages
Moe (Albert Street) Primary School Aboriginal languages
Paynesville Primary School Aboriginal languages
Sebastopol Primary School Aboriginal languages
Thornbury Primary School Aboriginal languages
Wooragee Primary School Aboriginal languages
Tallarook Primary School Afrikaans
Coolaroo South Primary School Arabic
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School Arabic
Airly Primary School Auslan
Altona North Primary School Auslan
Ardeer Primary School Auslan
Baranduda Primary School Auslan
Bellbridge Primary School Auslan
Beveridge Primary School Auslan
Broadford Primary School Auslan
Bundoora Primary School Auslan
Bungaree Primary School Auslan
Bunyip Primary School Auslan
Cardinia Primary School Auslan
Carlton Primary School Auslan
Christmas Hills Primary School Auslan
Chum Creek Primary School Auslan
Cranbourne East Primary School Auslan
Cranbourne Primary School Auslan
Cranbourne West Primary School Auslan
Dandenong West Primary School Auslan
Deer Park North Primary School Auslan
Diamond Creek East Primary School Auslan
Dunolly Primary School Auslan
Eastwood Primary School Auslan
Epping Views Primary School Auslan
Exford Primary School Auslan
Golden Square Primary School Auslan
Gormandale and District Primary School Auslan
Grovedale West Primary School Auslan
Shepparton (Guthrie Street) Primary School Auslan
Harrisfield Primary School Auslan
Hesket Primary School Auslan
Horsham Primary School Auslan
Jeparit Primary School Auslan
Kaniva College Auslan
Karingal Heights Primary School Auslan
Katamatite Primary School Auslan
Katunga Primary School Auslan
Katunga South Primary School Auslan
Kennington Primary School Auslan
Lalor Gardens Primary School Auslan
Lynbrook Primary School Auslan
Maroona Primary School Auslan
Meadowglen Primary School Auslan
Melton Primary School Auslan
Menzies Creek Primary School Auslan
Mernda Park Primary School Auslan
Middle Kinglake Primary School Auslan
Milawa Primary School Auslan
Mooroopna North Primary School Auslan
Moriac Primary School Auslan
Mount Evelyn Primary School Auslan
Narre Warren North Primary School Auslan
Nathalia Primary School Auslan
Nichols Point Primary School Auslan
Noble Park Primary School Auslan
Officer Primary School Auslan
Orbost Primary School Auslan
Pakenham Consolidated School Auslan
Pearcedale Primary School Auslan
Pembroke Primary School Auslan
Red Cliffs Primary School Auslan
Rockbank Primary School Auslan
Rosanna Golf Links Primary School Auslan
Seaspray Primary School Auslan
Seville Primary School Auslan
Shepparton East Primary School Auslan
St Albans East Primary School Auslan
St Albans Primary School Auslan
Strathmerton Primary School Auslan
Sunshine Harvester Primary School Auslan
Sunshine Primary School Auslan
Swifts Creek P-12 School Auslan
The Lakes South Morang P-9 School Auslan
Thomastown East Primary School Auslan
Thomastown Meadows Primary School Auslan
Thomastown Primary School Auslan
Thomastown West Primary School Auslan
Toolern Vale and District Primary School Auslan
Traralgon (Liddiard Road) Primary School Auslan
Trentham District Primary School Auslan
Tyers Primary School Auslan
Wilandra Rise Primary School Auslan
Willmott Park Primary School Auslan
Willowmavin Primary School Auslan
Wunghnu Primary School Auslan
Wyndham Vale Primary School Auslan
Wooranna Park Primary School Bahasa Malay
Abbotsford Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Alamanda K-9 College Chinese (Mandarin)
Albany Rise Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Alphington Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Ararat Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Aspendale Gardens Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Aspendale Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Athol Road Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Auburn Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Auburn South Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bacchus Marsh Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Balliang East Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Balwyn North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Balwyn Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Banyule Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bayswater Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Beeac Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bendigo Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Berwick Fields Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Berwick Lodge Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Beverley Hills Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Big Hill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Birralee Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Blackburn Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Boolarra Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Brandon Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Brentwood Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bridgewater Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bridgewood Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Brighton Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Brunswick South West Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Burwood East Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
California Gully Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Camp Hill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Canadian Lead Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Canterbury Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Cardross Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Carlton Gardens Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Carrington Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Chalcot Lodge Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Chandler Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Charlton College Chinese (Mandarin)
Chewton Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Chirnside Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Churchill North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Churchill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Clifton Hill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Cobains Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Coimadai Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Colac West Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Collingwood College Chinese (Mandarin)
Concongella Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Cowwarr Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Cranbourne Carlisle Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Currawa Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Darley Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Debney Meadows Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Dederang Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Deer Park West Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Delacombe Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Derrimut Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Don Valley Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Donburn Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Doncaster Gardens Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Doncaster Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Donvale Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Eaglehawk North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Elsternwick Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Emerald Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Eppalock Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Epsom Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Essendon North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Fitzroy North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Flemington Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Footscray City Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Forest Street Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Glen Waverley Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Glendal Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Golden Square Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Goornong Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Great Western Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Greensborough Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Traralgon (Grey Street) Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Halls Gap Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Hamlyn Banks Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Hampton Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Hampton Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Harkaway Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Hartwell Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Hawkesdale P-12 College Chinese (Mandarin)
Hazel Glen College Chinese (Mandarin)
Hazelwood North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Highvale Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Hillsmeade Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Hughesdale Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Huntly Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Invermay Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Ivanhoe East Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
James Cook Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Jells Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Jindivick Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
John Henry Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Kangaroo Flat Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Knox Gardens Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Knox Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Kurunjang Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Labertouche Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Lal Lal Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Lang Lang Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Lardner and District Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Laurimar Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Leongatha Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Little Bendigo Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Livingstone Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Loch Sport Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Lockwood Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Lockwood South Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Lysterfield Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Maffra Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Maiden Gully Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Malvern Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Marong Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Mckinnon Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Melton West Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Mernda Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Milgate Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Moe (South Street) Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Montrose Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Moorabbin Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Mooroolbark East Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Morwell Central Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Morwell Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Mount Clear Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Mount View Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Mulgrave Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Nagambie Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Nangiloc Colignan and District Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Napoleons Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Nar Nar Goon Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Neerim District Rural Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Neerim South Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Newmerella Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Noojee Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Norris Bank Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Nullawil Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Nyora Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Old Orchard Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Panmure Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Park Orchards Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Parkhill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Parkmore Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Patterson Lakes Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Penshurst Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Pentland Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Phoenix P-12 Community College Chinese (Mandarin)
Preston South Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Quarry Hill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Ranfurly Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Raywood Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Red Cliffs Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Richmond Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Richmond West Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
River Gum Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Rokewood Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Rolling Hills Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Rosewood Downs Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Sandringham East Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Sandringham Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Scoresby Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Seaford North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Seaholme Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Serpell Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Sherbrooke Community School Chinese (Mandarin)
Silverton Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Simpson Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Southern Cross Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Specimen Hill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Stawell Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Stawell West Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Strathfieldsaye Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Surrey Hills Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Tanjil South Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Templestowe Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Templestowe Valley Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Templeton Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Thomas Mitchell Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Tulliallan Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Tyrrell College Chinese (Mandarin)
Wallaroo Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Warrnambool West Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Watsonia Heights Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Wattle Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Wedge Park Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Westall Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Wheelers Hill Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
White Hills Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Whitehorse Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Whittlesea Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Wonthaggi North Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Woodford Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Wycheproof P-12 College Chinese (Mandarin)
Yarra Junction Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Yea Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Yinnar Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Yinnar South Primary School Chinese (Mandarin)
Albert Park Primary School French
Balmoral K-12 Community College French
Bannockburn P-12 College French
Bass Valley Primary School French
Bellaire Primary School French
Bolinda Primary School French
Boort District P-12 School French
Boroondara Park Primary School French
Brookside P-9 College French
Burwood Heights Primary School French
Camberwell Primary School French
Camberwell South Primary School French
Camelot Rise Primary School French
Castlemaine Primary School French
Caulfield Junior College French
Chiltern Primary School French
Clifton Hill Primary School French
Coatesville Primary School French
Creekside K-9 College French
Dandenong Primary School French
Deepdene Primary School French
East Bentleigh Primary School French
Edithvale Primary School French
Fairfield Primary School French
Falls Creek Primary School French
Fitzroy Primary School French
Foster Primary School French
Glen Iris Primary School French
Glendal Primary School French
Greythorn Primary School French
Harcourt Valley Primary School French
Inverleigh Primary School French
Kew Primary School French
Keysborough Primary School French
Kororoit Creek Primary School French
Kunyung Primary School French
Kyneton Primary School French
Lindenow South Primary School French
Loch Primary School French
Mansfield Primary School French
Marnoo Primary School French
Melton South Primary School French
Meredith Primary School French
Merrijig Primary School French
Metung Primary School French
Middle Park Primary School French
Montmorency South Primary School French
Montpellier Primary School French
Mordialloc Beach Primary School French
Mornington Primary School French
Mount Beauty Primary School French
Mount Eliza North Primary School French
Mount Macedon Primary School French
Newham Primary School French
Numurkah Primary School French
Olinda Primary School French
Port Fairy Consolidated School French
Port Melbourne Primary School French
Rupanyup Primary School French
Rutherglen Primary School French
Shelford Primary School French
South Yarra Primary School French
Talbot Primary School French
Tarneit P-9 College French
Tarneit Rise Primary School French
Tarwin Valley Primary School French
Terang College French
Thomas Chirnside Primary School French
Toorak Primary School French
Toorloo Arm Primary School French
Wahgunyah Primary School French
Wandin Yallock Primary School French
Weeden Heights Primary School French
Welshpool and District Primary School French
Wembley Primary School French
Wheelers Hill Primary School French
Williamstown Primary School French
Winters Flat Primary School French
Woodend Primary School French
Wooranna Park Primary School French
Yackandandah Primary School French
Yarraman Oaks Primary School French
Ainslie Parklands Primary School German
Amsleigh Park Primary School German
Arthurs Creek Primary School German
Ashby Primary School German
Avenel Primary School German
Bayswater South Primary School German
Billanook Primary School German
Boronia Heights Primary School German
Branxholme-Wallacedale Community School German
Briar Hill Primary School German
Carrum Primary School German
Cavendish Primary School German
Cheltenham Primary School German
Clifton Creek Primary School German
Croydon Primary School German
Dimboola Primary School German
Eaglehawk Primary School German
East Loddon P-12 College German
Edenhope College German
Harrietville Primary School German
Highvale Primary School German
Horsham West and Haven Primary School German
Lindenow Primary School German
Livingstone Primary School German
Macleod College German
Manangatang P-12 College German
Millwarra Primary School German
Mount Waverley North Primary School German
Murtoa College German
Natte Yallock Primary School German
Poowong Consolidated School German
Rainbow P-12 College German
Rangeview Primary School German
Sassafras Primary School German
Silvan Primary School German
Spring Gully Primary School German
St Andrews Primary School German
The Basin Primary School German
Toongabbie Primary School German
Tylden Primary School German
Woori Yallock Primary School German
Yaapeet Primary School German
Clarinda Primary School Greek
Coburg West Primary School Greek
Lalor North Primary School Greek
Preston South Primary School Greek
Serpell Primary School Greek
Windsor Primary School Greek
Manor Lakes P-12 College Hindi
Rangebank Primary School Hindi
The Grange P-12 College Hindi
Aireys Inlet Primary School Indonesian
Altona Green Primary School Indonesian
Altona Meadows Primary School Indonesian
Anakie Primary School Indonesian
Anglesea Primary School Indonesian
Antonio Park Primary School Indonesian
Araluen Primary School Indonesian
Avoca Primary School Indonesian
Axedale Primary School Indonesian
Bandiana Primary School Indonesian
Baxter Primary School Indonesian
Bayswater North Primary School Indonesian
Beaconsfield Primary School Indonesian
Beechworth Primary School Indonesian
Bellbrae Primary School Indonesian
Belvedere Park Primary School Indonesian
Benalla P-12 College Indonesian
Bethanga Primary School Indonesian
Boisdale Consolidated School Indonesian
Bonbeach Primary School Indonesian
Boneo Primary School Indonesian
Boort District P-12 School Indonesian
Briagolong Primary School Indonesian
Broken Creek Primary School Indonesian
Brunswick North West Primary School Indonesian
Bundalaguah Primary School Indonesian
Bundarra Primary School Indonesian
Camperdown College Indonesian
Carisbrook Primary School Indonesian
Carlisle River Primary School Indonesian
Carraragarmungee Primary School Indonesian
Castlemaine North Primary School Indonesian
Clyde Primary School Indonesian
Cobden Primary School Indonesian
Coburn Primary School Indonesian
Colac South West Primary School Indonesian
Colbinabbin Primary School Indonesian
Coldstream Primary School Indonesian
Coral Park Primary School Indonesian
Corryong College Indonesian
Courtenay Gardens Primary School Indonesian
Cranbourne Park Primary School Indonesian
Creswick Primary School Indonesian
Crib Point Primary School Indonesian
Croydon Hills Primary School Indonesian
Croydon Primary School Indonesian
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School Indonesian
Dandenong South Primary School Indonesian
Darraweit Guim Primary School Indonesian
Deans Marsh Primary School Indonesian
Devenish Primary School Indonesian
Devon Meadows Primary School Indonesian
Drysdale Primary School Indonesian
Dunkeld Consolidated School Indonesian
Echuca Primary School Indonesian
Echuca Twin Rivers Primary School Indonesian
Elliminyt Primary School Indonesian
Elmore Primary School Indonesian
Eltham Primary School Indonesian
Elwood Primary School Indonesian
Essex Heights Primary School Indonesian
Fish Creek and District Primary School Indonesian
Fleetwood Primary School Indonesian
Flowerdale Primary School Indonesian
Forrest Primary School Indonesian
Geelong East Primary School Indonesian
Girgarre Primary School Indonesian
Gladesville Primary School Indonesian
Glen Huntly Primary School Indonesian
Glengarry Primary School Indonesian
Glenroy Central Primary School Indonesian
Glenroy West Primary School Indonesian
Gordon Primary School Indonesian
Goroke P-12 College Indonesian
Great Ryrie Primary School Indonesian
Hallam Primary School Indonesian
Heany Park Primary School Indonesian
Heathcote Primary School Indonesian
Heyfield Primary School Indonesian
Heywood Consolidated School Indonesian
Inglewood Primary School Indonesian
Karoo Primary School Indonesian
Kensington Primary School Indonesian
Kerang Primary School Indonesian
Kerang South Primary School Indonesian
Kiewa Valley Primary School Indonesian
Kilsyth Primary School Indonesian
Kingsbury Primary School Indonesian
Kingsley Park Primary School Indonesian
Koroit and District Primary School Indonesian
Kyabram P-12 College Indonesian
Lake Boga Primary School Indonesian
Lake Charm Primary School Indonesian
Lancaster Primary School Indonesian
Langley Primary School Indonesian
Langwarrin Park Primary School Indonesian
Lara Primary School Indonesian
Lavers Hill K-12 College Indonesian
Leopold Primary School Indonesian
Lilydale West Primary School Indonesian
Little River Primary School Indonesian
Lloyd Street Primary School Indonesian
Lockington Consolidated School Indonesian
Longford Primary School Indonesian
Lorne P-12 College Indonesian
Lyndale Greens Primary School Indonesian
Macarthur Primary School Indonesian
Macedon Primary School Indonesian
Manifold Heights Primary School Indonesian
Manor Lakes P-12 College Indonesian
Maramba Primary School Indonesian
Marlborough Primary School Indonesian
Marysville Primary School Indonesian
Mentone Primary School Indonesian
Merrigum Primary School Indonesian
Merrivale Primary School Indonesian
Mickleham Primary School Indonesian
Mitcham Primary School Indonesian
Moe Primary School Indonesian
Moolap Primary School Indonesian
Moorooduc Primary School Indonesian
Mornington Park Primary School Indonesian
Mossgiel Park Primary School Indonesian
Mount Eliza Primary School Indonesian
Nambrok Denison Primary School Indonesian
Nanneella Estate Primary School Indonesian
Narrawong District Primary School Indonesian
Narre Warren North Primary School Indonesian
New Gisborne Primary School Indonesian
Newborough Primary School Indonesian
Newport Lakes Primary School Indonesian
Newtown Primary School Indonesian
Nhill College Indonesian
Northern Bay P-12 College Indonesian
Nunawading (Mount Pleasant Road) Primary School Indonesian
Oberon Primary School Indonesian
Oberon South Primary School Indonesian
Ocean Grove Primary School Indonesian
Omeo Primary School Indonesian
Orbost North Primary School Indonesian
Osborne Primary School Indonesian
Park Ridge Primary School Indonesian
Patterson Lakes Primary School Indonesian
Perseverance Primary School Indonesian
Pinewood Primary School Indonesian
Plenty Parklands Primary School Indonesian
Point Cook P-9 College Indonesian
Portarlington Primary School Indonesian
Portland North Primary School Indonesian
Portland South Primary School Indonesian
Powlett River Primary School Indonesian
Puckapunyal Primary School Indonesian
Pyalong Primary School Indonesian
Pyramid Hill College Indonesian
Rawson Primary School Indonesian
Redesdale Mia Mia Primary School Indonesian
Ringwood Heights Primary School Indonesian
Ringwood North Primary School Indonesian
Rochester Primary School Indonesian
Rollins Primary School Indonesian
Romsey Primary School Indonesian
Rosedale Primary School Indonesian
Roslyn Primary School Indonesian
Rowellyn Park Primary School Indonesian
Rushworth P-12 College Indonesian
Rye Primary School Indonesian
Seaford Park Primary School Indonesian
Seaford Primary School Indonesian
Seymour College Indonesian
Somers Primary School Indonesian
Somerville Rise Primary School Indonesian
Sorrento Primary School Indonesian
Springside P-9 College Indonesian
St Leonards Primary School Indonesian
Stanhope Primary School Indonesian
Strathaird Primary School Indonesian
Surfside Primary School Indonesian
Swan Hill North Primary School Indonesian
Swan Hill Primary School Indonesian
Swifts Creek P-12 School Indonesian
Talgarno Primary School Indonesian
Tallangatta Primary School Indonesian
Tarnagulla Primary School Indonesian
Tarwin Lower Primary School Indonesian
Teesdale Primary School Indonesian
Terang College Indonesian
The Lake Primary School Indonesian
Thomas Mitchell Primary School Indonesian
Tongala Primary School Indonesian
Tooborac Primary School Indonesian
Tootgarook Primary School Indonesian
Torquay Coast Primary School Indonesian
Torquay P-6 College Indonesian
Trafalgar Primary School Indonesian
Tungamah Primary School Indonesian
Tyabb Primary School Indonesian
Tyabb Railway Station Primary School Indonesian
Ultima Primary School Indonesian
Upper Plenty Primary School Indonesian
Upper Sandy Creek Primary School Indonesian
Vermont Primary School Indonesian
Wallan Primary School Indonesian
Wallington Primary School Indonesian
Walwa Primary School Indonesian
Wandin North Primary School Indonesian
Wandong Primary School Indonesian
Wantirna South Primary School Indonesian
Warragul North Primary School Indonesian
Warragul Primary School Indonesian
Warrnambool East Primary School Indonesian
Wattle View Primary School Indonesian
Wedderburn College Indonesian
Winchelsea Primary School Indonesian
Wonga Park Primary School Indonesian
Yallourn North Primary School Indonesian
Yarra Glen Primary School Indonesian
Yarra Road Primary School Indonesian
Yarragon Primary School Indonesian
Yarram Primary School Indonesian
Yarrawonga P-12 College Indonesian
Albanvale Primary School Italian
Albion North Primary School Italian
Albion Primary School Italian
Alphington Primary School Italian
Altona P-9 College Italian
Andersons Creek Primary School Italian
Apollo Parkways Primary School Italian
Appin Park Primary School Italian
Ardeer South Primary School Italian
Armadale Primary School Italian
Avondale Primary School Italian
Baden Powell P-9 College Italian
Ballan Primary School Italian
Bayswater West Primary School Italian
Bell Primary School Italian
Belle Vue Park Primary School Italian
Belle Vue Primary School Italian
Belmont Primary School Italian
Bentleigh (Tucker Road) Primary School Italian
Bentleigh West Primary School Italian
Birmingham Primary School Italian
Birregurra Primary School Italian
Black Hill Primary School Italian
Blackburn Lake Primary School Italian
Brighton Primary School Italian
Brunswick East Primary School Italian
Brunswick North Primary School Italian
Brunswick South Primary School Italian
Cairnlea Park Primary School Italian
Caledonian Primary School Italian
Cambridge Primary School Italian
Campbellfield Heights Primary School Italian
Carlton North Primary School Italian
Caulfield South Primary School Italian
Cheltenham East Primary School Italian
Chilwell Primary School Italian
Clifton Springs Primary School Italian
Coburg North Primary School Italian
Coburg Primary School Italian
Coburg West Primary School Italian
Congupna Primary School Italian
Coolaroo South Primary School Italian
Craigieburn Primary School Italian
Craigieburn South Primary School Italian
Dartmoor Primary School Italian
Daylesford Primary School Italian
Derrinallum P-12 College Italian
Diamond Creek Primary School Italian
Diggers Rest Primary School Italian
Doreen Primary School Italian
Dorset Primary School Italian
Edi Upper Primary School Italian
Elphinstone Primary School Italian
Eltham North Primary School Italian
Everton Primary School Italian
Fawkner Primary School Italian
Fitzroy North Primary School Italian
Footscray West Primary School Italian
Frankston Heights Primary School Italian
Fyans Park Primary School Italian
Gembrook Primary School Italian
Gisborne Primary School Italian
Gladstone Park Primary School Italian
Gladstone Views Primary School Italian
Glenferrie Primary School Italian
Glenrowan Primary School Italian
Grahamvale Primary School Italian
Greenhills Primary School Italian
Greenvale Primary School Italian
Greta Valley Primary School Italian
Grovedale Primary School Italian
Grovedale West Primary School Italian
Hamilton (George Street) Primary School Italian
Hamilton North Primary School Italian
Hartwell Primary School Italian
Hazel Glen College Italian
Heatherhill Primary School Italian
Hepburn Primary School Italian
Herne Hill Primary School Italian
Highton Primary School Italian
Hurstbridge Primary School Italian
Irymple Primary School Italian
Ivanhoe Primary School Italian
Kangaroo Ground Primary School Italian
Katandra West Primary School Italian
Keilor Heights Primary School Italian
Keilor Primary School Italian
Kew East Primary School Italian
Kialla Central Primary School Italian
Kialla West Primary School Italian
Kinglake Primary School Italian
Kingston Heath Primary School Italian
Kingsville Primary School Italian
Koo Wee Rup Primary School Italian
Lancefield Primary School Italian
Laverton P-12 College Italian
Le Page Primary School Italian
Lemnos Primary School Italian
Lethbridge Primary School Italian
Mackellar Primary School Italian
Mandama Primary School Italian
Manorvale Primary School Italian
Mentone Park Primary School Italian
Merino Consolidated School Italian
Merri Creek Primary School Italian
Middle Indigo Primary School Italian
Milawa Primary School Italian
Mill Park Heights Primary School Italian
Mill Park Primary School Italian
Mirboo North Primary School Italian
Mont Albert Primary School Italian
Moomba Park Primary School Italian
Moonee Ponds Primary School Italian
Mooroopna Park Primary School Italian
Mooroopna Primary School Italian
Morang South Primary School Italian
Moriac Primary School Italian
Mossfiel Primary School Italian
Mount Ridley P-12 College Italian
Moyhu Primary School Italian
Mullum Primary School Italian
Murchison Primary School Italian
Murrabit Group School Italian
Myrrhee Primary School Italian
Myrtleford P-12 College Italian
Narracan Primary School Italian
Niddrie Primary School Italian
North Melbourne Primary School Italian
Northcote Primary School Italian
Oatlands Primary School Italian
Orrvale Primary School Italian
Osbornes Flat Primary School Italian
Oxley Primary School Italian
Panton Hill Primary School Italian
Pascoe Vale North Primary School Italian
Pascoe Vale Primary School Italian
Pascoe Vale South Primary School Italian
Penders Grove Primary School Italian
Porepunkah Primary School Italian
Preston North East Primary School Italian
Preston Primary School Italian
Preston West Primary School Italian
Princes Hill Primary School Italian
Reservoir Primary School Italian
Reservoir Views Primary School Italian
Ripponlea Primary School Italian
Robinvale College Italian
Rosanna Primary School Italian
Rowville Primary School Italian
Roxburgh Homestead Primary School Italian
Roxburgh Park Primary School Italian
Roxburgh Rise Primary School Italian
Seabrook Primary School Italian
Spensley Street Primary School Italian
St Albans Meadows Primary School Italian
St Albans North Primary School Italian
Shepparton (Bourchier Street) Primary School Italian
Shepparton (St Georges Road) Primary School Italian
Shepparton (Wilmot Road) Primary School Italian
St Kilda Park Primary School Italian
Stevensville Primary School Italian
Strathewen Primary School Italian
Strathmore Primary School Italian
Streeton Primary School Italian
Sunbury Heights Primary School Italian
Tallygaroopna Primary School Italian
Taradale Primary School Italian
Tatura Primary School Italian
Taylors Hill Primary School Italian
Templestowe Heights Primary School Italian
Tooradin Primary School Italian
Tullamarine Primary School Italian
Undera Primary School Italian
Wales Street Primary School Italian
Wallarano Primary School Italian
Wandiligong Primary School Italian
Wangaratta Primary School Italian
Wangaratta West Primary School Italian
Watsonia North Primary School Italian
Watsonia Primary School Italian
Westbreen Primary School Italian
Westmeadows Primary School Italian
Whitfield District Primary School Italian
Whorouly Primary School Italian
William Ruthven Primary School Italian
Winton Primary School Italian
Woodlands Primary School Italian
Yarrambat Primary School Italian
Yarraville West Primary School Italian
Aberfeldie Primary School Japanese
Aldercourt Primary School Japanese
Alexandra Primary School Japanese
Alfredton Primary School Japanese
Allansford and District Primary School Japanese
Altona Primary School Japanese
Amphitheatre Primary School Japanese
Apsley Primary School Japanese
Arnolds Creek Primary School Japanese
Ascot Vale Primary School Japanese
Ashburton Primary School Japanese
Badger Creek Primary School Japanese
Bairnsdale Primary School Japanese
Ballam Park Primary School Japanese
Ballarat (Dana Street) Primary School Japanese
Ballarat (Pleasant Street) Primary School Japanese
Ballarat North Primary School Japanese
Balnarring Primary School Japanese
Bayside P-12 College Japanese
Bealiba Primary School Japanese
Beaufort Primary School Japanese
Beaumaris North Primary School Japanese
Beaumaris Primary School Japanese
Belgrave South Primary School Japanese
Bell Park North Primary School Japanese
Benton Junior College Japanese
Beulah Primary School Japanese
Birchip P-12 School Japanese
Bona Vista Primary School Japanese
Box Hill North Primary School Japanese
Bright P-12 College Japanese
Brighton Beach Primary School Japanese
Bullarto Primary School Japanese
Buln Buln Primary School Japanese
Buninyong Primary School Japanese
Campbells Creek Primary School Japanese
Cape Clear Primary School Japanese
Carnegie Primary School Japanese
Carranballac P-9 College Japanese
Caulfield Primary School Japanese
Chatham Primary School Japanese
Chelsea Heights Primary School Japanese
Clayton North Primary School Japanese
Clunes Primary School Japanese
Cockatoo Primary School Japanese
Cowes Primary School Japanese
Cudgee Primary School Japanese
Darnum Primary School Japanese
Derinya Primary School Japanese
Dingley Primary School Japanese
Dixons Creek Primary School Japanese
Dromana Primary School Japanese
Drouin Primary School Japanese
Drouin South Primary School Japanese
Drouin West Primary School Japanese
Eagle Point Primary School Japanese
Eildon Primary School Japanese
Ellinbank Primary School Japanese
Elmhurst Primary School Japanese
Eltham East Primary School Japanese
Essendon Primary School Japanese
Euroa Primary School Japanese
Featherbrook P-9 College Japanese
Ferny Creek Primary School Japanese
Frankston East Primary School Japanese
Fyans Park Primary School Japanese
Gardenvale Primary School Japanese
Garfield Primary School Japanese
Gladysdale Primary School Japanese
Glen Waverley South Primary School Japanese
Grasmere Primary School Japanese
Gruyere Primary School Japanese
Haddon Primary School Japanese
Hawthorn West Primary School Japanese
Heathmont East Primary School Japanese
Heidelberg Primary School Japanese
Hoddles Creek Primary School Japanese
Huntingdale Primary School Japanese
Jamieson Primary School Japanese
Kalinda Primary School Japanese
Kallista Primary School Japanese
Kananook Primary School Japanese
Karingal Primary School Japanese
Kent Park Primary School Japanese
Kerrimuir Primary School Japanese
Kings Park Primary School Japanese
Kingswood Primary School Japanese
Kismet Park Primary School Japanese
Lake Bolac College Japanese
Launching Place Primary School Japanese
Lilydale Primary School Japanese
Lismore Primary School Japanese
Longwarry Primary School Japanese
Longwood Primary School Japanese
Lower Plenty Primary School Japanese
Macarthur Street Primary School Japanese
Macclesfield Primary School Japanese
Magpie Primary School Japanese
Maldon Primary School Japanese
Malmsbury Primary School Japanese
Malvern Central School Japanese
Malvern Valley Primary School Japanese
Manchester Primary School Japanese
Mernda Central P-12 College Japanese
Minyip Primary School Japanese
Monbulk Primary School Japanese
Monmia Primary School Japanese
Mont Albert Primary School Japanese
Montmorency Primary School Japanese
Moonee Ponds West Primary School Japanese
Moreland Primary School Japanese
Moriac Primary School Japanese
Mortlake P-12 College Japanese
Mount Blowhard Primary School Japanese
Mount Dandenong Primary School Japanese
Mount Duneed Regional Primary School Japanese
Mount Egerton Primary School Japanese
Mount Martha Primary School Japanese
Mount Ridley P-12 College Japanese
Mount Waverley Heights Primary School Japanese
Mount Waverley Primary School Japanese
Movelle Primary School Japanese
Murrayville Community College Japanese
Murrumbeena Primary School Japanese
Myrniong Primary School Japanese
Natimuk Primary School Japanese
Navarre Primary School Japanese
Newlyn Primary School Japanese
Newport Gardens Primary School Japanese
Nilma Primary School Japanese
Norris Bank Primary School Japanese
Nullawarre and District Primary School Japanese
Oak Park Primary School Japanese
Oakleigh Primary School Japanese
Oakleigh South Primary School Japanese
Oatlands Primary School Japanese
Overport Primary School Japanese
Pakenham Springs Primary School Japanese
Parkdale Primary School Japanese
Parktone Primary School Japanese
Queenscliff Primary School Japanese
Red Cliffs East Primary School Japanese
Red Hill Consolidated School Japanese
Research Primary School Japanese
Riddells Creek Primary School Japanese
Ripplebrook Primary School Japanese
Roberts McCubbin Primary School Japanese
Ruskin Park Primary School Japanese
Rye Primary School Japanese
Sale Primary School Japanese
Sandringham East Primary School Japanese
Selby Primary School Japanese
Sherbourne Primary School Japanese
Skye Primary School Japanese
Solway Primary School Japanese
Somerville Primary School Japanese
Spotswood Primary School Japanese
St Albans Heights Primary School Japanese
St Kilda Primary School Japanese
Strathmore North Primary School Japanese
Sunbury Primary School Japanese
Sunbury West Primary School Japanese
Swan Reach Primary School Japanese
Sydenham Hillside Primary School Japanese
Syndal South Primary School Japanese
Tawonga Primary School Japanese
Tecoma Primary School Japanese
The Patch Primary School Japanese
Timboon P-12 School Japanese
Tinternvale Primary School Japanese
Toolangi Primary School Japanese
Trawalla Primary School Japanese
University Park Primary School Japanese
Upper Ferntree Gully Primary School Japanese
Upwey Primary School Japanese
Upwey South Primary School Japanese
Urquhart Park Primary School Japanese
Valkstone Primary School Japanese
Viewbank Primary School Japanese
Waaia Yalca South Primary School Japanese
Warracknabeal Primary School Japanese
Warrandyte Primary School Japanese
Warranwood Primary School Japanese
Warrnambool Primary School Japanese
Waubra Primary School Japanese
Waverley Meadows Primary School Japanese
Wendouree Primary School Japanese
Wesburn Primary School Japanese
Williamstown North Primary School Japanese
Willow Grove Primary School Japanese
Woady Yaloak Primary School Japanese
Wodonga Primary School Japanese
Woodville Primary School Japanese
Wooranna Park Primary School Japanese
Woorinen District Primary School Japanese
Yarra Primary School Japanese
Yarrunga Primary School Japanese
Yering Primary School Japanese
Zeerust Primary School Japanese
Chelsea Primary School Korean
Linton Primary School Korean
Miners Rest Primary School Korean
Ormond Primary School Korean
Southmoor Primary School Korean
Wooranna Park Primary School Korean
Yuille Park P-8 Community College Korean
Lalor North Primary School Macedonian
Preston South Primary School Macedonian
Lalor Primary School Russian
Aitken Creek Primary School Spanish
Ascot Vale West Primary School Spanish
Barnawartha Primary School Spanish
Berwick Primary School Spanish
Bethal Primary School Spanish
Boronia K-12 College Spanish
Broadmeadows Primary School Spanish
Broadmeadows Valley Primary School Spanish
Clayton South Primary School Spanish
Cranbourne South Primary School Spanish
Dinjerra Primary School Spanish
Eastbourne Primary School Spanish
Footscray North Primary School Spanish
Geelong (Tate Street) Primary School Spanish
Hastings Primary School Spanish
Inverloch Primary School Spanish
Iramoo Primary School Spanish
Kilberry Valley Primary School Spanish
Kilmore Primary School Spanish
Kinglake West Primary School Spanish
Knox Central Primary School Spanish
Kongwak Primary School Spanish
Laburnum Primary School Spanish
Lalor East Primary School Spanish
Langwarrin Primary School Spanish
Lyndhurst Primary School Spanish
Meadows Primary School Spanish
Mountain Gate Primary School Spanish
Newlands Primary School Spanish
Orchard Grove Primary School Spanish
Pakenham Hills Primary School Spanish
Patterson Lakes Primary School Spanish
Point Lonsdale Primary School Spanish
Regency Park Primary School Spanish
Reservoir West Primary School Spanish
Spring Parks Primary School Spanish
Sunshine Heights Primary School Spanish
Taylors Lakes Primary School Spanish
Truganina P-9 College Spanish
Wantirna Primary School Spanish
Werribee Primary School Spanish
Westgarth Primary School Spanish
Wooranna Park Primary School Spanish
Wyndham Park Primary School Spanish
Robinvale College Tongan
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School Turkish
Meadow Heights Primary School Turkish
Footscray Primary School Vietnamese
Richmond West Primary School Vietnamese
Springvale Rise Primary School Vietnamese
Sunshine North Primary School Vietnamese
Bright P-12 College Aboriginal languages
Heywood District Secondary College Aboriginal languages
McGuire College Arabic
Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College Arabic
Thomastown Secondary College Arabic
Bendigo Senior Secondary College Auslan
Charles La Trobe P-12 College Auslan
Forest Hill College Auslan
Nathalia Secondary College Auslan
Swifts Creek P-12 School Auslan
The Lakes South Morang P-9 School Auslan
Weeroona College Bendigo Auslan
Alamanda K-9 College Chinese (Mandarin)
Alkira Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Ashwood High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Auburn High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bacchus Marsh College Chinese (Mandarin)
Balwyn High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Bayswater Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Bendigo Senior Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Bendigo South East 7-10 Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Box Hill High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Brighton Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Brunswick Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Camberwell High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Charles La Trobe P-12 College Chinese (Mandarin)
Charlton College Chinese (Mandarin)
Collingwood College Chinese (Mandarin)
Cranbourne East Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Crusoe 7-10 Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Doncaster Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
East Doncaster Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Essendon Keilor College Chinese (Mandarin)
Forest Hill College Chinese (Mandarin)
Glen Waverley Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Gleneagles Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Hawkesdale P-12 College Chinese (Mandarin)
Hazel Glen College Chinese (Mandarin)
Heathmont College Chinese (Mandarin)
Kambrya College Chinese (Mandarin)
Kew High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Keysborough Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Koonung Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Korumburra Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Kurnai College Chinese (Mandarin)
Lyndale Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Maffra Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Melbourne Girls’ College Chinese (Mandarin)
Mooroolbark College Chinese (Mandarin)
Mount Alexander 7-12 College Chinese (Mandarin)
Mount Clear College Chinese (Mandarin)
Mount Waverley Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Neerim District Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Northcote High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Officer Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Phoenix P-12 Community College Chinese (Mandarin)
Red Cliffs Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Richmond High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Sandringham College Chinese (Mandarin)
Scoresby Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Sherbrooke Community School Chinese (Mandarin)
Stawell Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Suzanne Cory High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Thornbury High School Chinese (Mandarin)
Traralgon College Chinese (Mandarin)
Victoria University Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Wantirna College Chinese (Mandarin)
Weeroona College Bendigo Chinese (Mandarin)
Wellington Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Werribee Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Westall Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Western Heights Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Wodonga Senior Secondary College Chinese (Mandarin)
Wycheproof P-12 College Chinese (Mandarin)
South Oakleigh Secondary College Classical Greek
Albert Park College French
Ararat Secondary College French
Ashwood High School French
Auburn High School French
Ballarat Secondary College French
Balmoral K-12 Community College French
Balwyn High School French
Bannockburn P-12 College French
Beaumaris Secondary College French
Beechworth Secondary College French
Bendigo Senior Secondary College French
Blackburn High School French
Boort District P-12 School French
Brighton Secondary College French
Brookside P-9 College French
Camberwell High School French
Canterbury Girls Secondary College French
Castlemaine Secondary College French
Cheltenham Secondary College French
Colac Secondary College French
Creekside K-9 College French
Crusoe 7-10 Secondary College French
Dandenong High School French
Donald High School French
Doncaster Secondary College French
Drouin Secondary College French
Eaglehawk Secondary College French
Eltham High School French
Elwood College French
Frankston High School French
Glen Eira College French
Glen Waverley Secondary College French
Hampton Park Secondary College French
Highvale Secondary College French
John Monash Science School French
Kew High School French
Keysborough Secondary College French
Koonung Secondary College French
Lakes Entrance Secondary College French
Lakeview Senior College French
Lalor Secondary College French
Lilydale High School French
Lyndale Secondary College French
Mac.Robertson Girls' High School French
Mansfield Secondary College French
Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College French
Mckinnon Secondary College French
Melbourne Girls' College French
Melbourne High School French
Mentone Girls' Secondary College French
Monterey Secondary College French
Montmorency Secondary College French
Mordialloc College French
Northcote High School French
Norwood Secondary College French
Nossal High School French
Pakenham Secondary College French
Parkdale Secondary College French
Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College French
Princes Hill Secondary College French
Ringwood Secondary College French
Roxburgh College French
Rutherglen High School French
Sandringham College French
Scoresby Secondary College French
St Albans Secondary College French
St Arnaud Secondary College French
Staughton College French
Suzanne Cory High School French
Swinburne Senior Secondary College French
Tarneit P-9 College French
Tarneit Senior College French
Terang College French
University High School French
Upwey High School French
Vermont Secondary College French
Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School French
Warracknabeal Secondary College French
Warrnambool College French
Weeroona College Bendigo French
Wellington Secondary College French
Wheelers Hill Secondary College French
Williamstown High School French
Bairnsdale Secondary College German
Ballarat High School German
Bayswater Secondary College German
Bendigo Senior Secondary College German
Bendigo South East 7-10 Secondary College German
Blackburn High School German
Box Hill High School German
Brentwood Secondary College German
Bright P-12 College German
Buckley Park College German
Bundoora Secondary College German
Cranbourne Secondary College German
Crusoe 7-10 Secondary College German
Dimboola Memorial Secondary College German
East Loddon P-12 College German
Edenhope College German
Fairhills High School German
Fountain Gate Secondary College German
Geelong High School German
Gleneagles Secondary College German
Heathmont College German
Highvale Secondary College German
Horsham College German
Kambrya College German
Mac.Robertson Girls' High School German
Macleod College German
Mckinnon Secondary College German
Melba Secondary College German
Melbourne High School German
Melton Secondary College German
Mirboo North Secondary College German
Monbulk College German
Mooroolbark College German
Mount Waverley Secondary College German
Mullauna Secondary College German
Murtoa College German
North Geelong Secondary College German
Oberon High School German
Patterson River Secondary College German
Rainbow P-12 College German
University High School German
Vermont Secondary College German
Viewbank College German
Yarra Hills Secondary College German
Lalor Secondary College Greek
Northcote High School Greek
South Oakleigh Secondary College Greek
Strathmore Secondary College Greek
Thornbury High School Greek
Glen Eira College Hebrew
The Grange P-12 College Hindi
Alexandra Secondary College Indonesian
Beechworth Secondary College Indonesian
Bellarine Secondary College Indonesian
Belmont High School Indonesian
Benalla P-12 College Indonesian
Bendigo Senior Secondary College Indonesian
Bendigo South East 7-10 Secondary College Indonesian
Berwick Secondary College Indonesian
Camperdown College Indonesian
Casterton Secondary College Indonesian
Castlemaine Secondary College Indonesian
Chaffey Secondary College Indonesian
Cobden Technical School Indonesian
Corryong College Indonesian
Dromana Secondary College Indonesian
Eaglehawk Secondary College Indonesian
Echuca College Indonesian
Elisabeth Murdoch College Indonesian
Eltham High School Indonesian
Fountain Gate Secondary College Indonesian
Gisborne Secondary College Indonesian
Gleneagles Secondary College Indonesian
Glenroy Secondary College Indonesian
Goroke P-12 College Indonesian
Heathmont College Indonesian
Heywood District Secondary College Indonesian
Irymple Secondary College Indonesian
Kyabram P-12 College Indonesian
Kyneton Secondary College Indonesian
Lara Secondary College Indonesian
Lavers Hill K-12 College Indonesian
Leongatha Secondary College Indonesian
Lilydale High School Indonesian
Lorne P-12 College Indonesian
Lowanna College Indonesian
Mac.Robertson Girls' High School Indonesian
Maffra Secondary College Indonesian
Mansfield Secondary College Indonesian
Maryborough Education Centre Indonesian
Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Indonesian
Melbourne High School Indonesian
Mornington Secondary College Indonesian
Mount Beauty Secondary College Indonesian
Mount Eliza Secondary College Indonesian
Mount Erin Secondary College Indonesian
Narre Warren South P-12 College Indonesian
Newcomb Secondary College Indonesian
Nhill College Indonesian
Oberon High School Indonesian
Point Cook P-9 College Indonesian
Portland Secondary College Indonesian
Pyramid Hill College Indonesian
Ringwood Secondary College Indonesian
Rochester Secondary College Indonesian
Rosebud Secondary College Indonesian
Rowville Secondary College Indonesian
Rushworth P-12 College Indonesian
Sale College Indonesian
Sandringham College Indonesian
Somerville Secondary College Indonesian
Springside P-9 College Indonesian
Surf Coast Secondary College Indonesian
Swan Hill College Indonesian
Tallangatta Secondary College Indonesian
Timbarra P-9 College Indonesian
Trafalgar High School Indonesian
Wallan Secondary College Indonesian
Warragul Regional College Indonesian
Warrnambool College Indonesian
Wedderburn College Indonesian
Western Port Secondary College Indonesian
Wheelers Hill Secondary College Indonesian
Williamstown High School Indonesian
Wodonga Middle Years College Indonesian
Wodonga Senior Secondary College Indonesian
Wonthaggi Secondary College Indonesian
Yea High School Indonesian
Altona P-9 College Italian
Baden Powell P-9 College Italian
Baimbridge College Italian
Bayside P-12 College Italian
Belmont High School Italian
Brunswick Secondary College Italian
Chaffey Secondary College Italian
Copperfield College Italian
Craigieburn Secondary College Italian
Daylesford Secondary College Italian
Derrinallum P-12 College Italian
Diamond Valley College Italian
Doncaster Secondary College Italian
East Doncaster Secondary College Italian
Elisabeth Murdoch College Italian
Epping Secondary College Italian
Essendon Keilor College Italian
Fitzroy High School Italian
Footscray City College Italian
Gilmore College For Girls Italian
Gladstone Park Secondary College Italian
Glen Waverley Secondary College Italian
Greensborough Secondary College Italian
Grovedale College Italian
Hazel Glen College Italian
Hoppers Crossing Secondary College Italian
Irymple Secondary College Italian
John Fawkner Secondary College Italian
Keilor Downs Secondary College Italian
Koo Wee Rup Secondary College Italian
Kurunjang Secondary College Italian
Lalor North Secondary College Italian
Lalor Secondary College Italian
Lowanna College Italian
Maribyrnong Secondary College Italian
McGuire College Italian
Mill Park Secondary College Italian
Mooroopna Secondary College Italian
Mount Alexander 7-12 College Italian
Mount Ridley P-12 College Italian
Myrtleford P-12 College Italian
Northcote High School Italian
Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College Italian
Princes Hill Secondary College Italian
Reservoir High School Italian
Rosehill Secondary College Italian
Rowville Secondary College Italian
Roxburgh College Italian
St Albans Secondary College Italian
St Helena Secondary College Italian
Strathmore Secondary College Italian
Sunbury Downs Secondary College Italian
Taylors Lakes Secondary College Italian
Templestowe College Italian
Thomastown Secondary College Italian
Thornbury High School Italian
Victoria University Secondary College Italian
Wanganui Park Secondary College Italian
Wangaratta High School Italian
Warrandyte High School Italian
Werribee Secondary College Italian
William Ruthven Secondary College Italian
Yarra Hills Secondary College Italian
Alexandra Secondary College Japanese
Bairnsdale Secondary College Japanese
Ballarat High School Japanese
Bayside P-12 College Japanese
Beaufort Secondary College Japanese
Beaumaris Secondary College Japanese
Bentleigh Secondary College Japanese
Birchip P-12 School Japanese
Brauer Secondary College Japanese
Brentwood Secondary College Japanese
Bright P-12 College Japanese
Brighton Secondary College Japanese
Broadford Secondary College Japanese
Buckley Park College Japanese
Canterbury Girls Secondary College Japanese
Carrum Downs Secondary College Japanese
Chaffey Secondary College Japanese
Cobram Secondary College Japanese
Copperfield College Japanese
Dandenong High School Japanese
Dromana Secondary College Japanese
Drouin Secondary College Japanese
Elwood College Japanese
Emerald Secondary College Japanese
Essendon Keilor College Japanese
Euroa Secondary College Japanese
Fairhills High School Japanese
Featherbrook P-9 College Japanese
Footscray City College Japanese
Frankston High School Japanese
Geelong High School Japanese
Gisborne Secondary College Japanese
Glen Eira College Japanese
Healesville High School Japanese
John Monash Science School Japanese
Kambrya College Japanese
Keilor Downs Secondary College Japanese
Kew High School Japanese
Koonung Secondary College Japanese
Lake Bolac College Japanese
Lilydale Heights College Japanese
Lyndale Secondary College Japanese
Mac.Robertson Girls’ High School Japanese
Manor Lakes P-12 College Japanese
McClelland Secondary College Japanese
Melba Secondary College Japanese
Melbourne High School Japanese
Melton Secondary College Japanese
Mentone Girls' Secondary College Japanese
Mernda Central P-12 College Japanese
Monbulk College Japanese
Montmorency Secondary College Japanese
Mordialloc College Japanese
Mornington Secondary College Japanese
Mortlake P-12 College Japanese
Mount Alexander 7-12 College Japanese
Mount Clear College Japanese
Mount Ridley P-12 College Japanese
Mount Waverley Secondary College Japanese
Narre Warren South P-12 College Japanese
Noble Park Secondary College Japanese
North Geelong Secondary College Japanese
Nossal High School Japanese
Oberon High School Japanese
Parkdale Secondary College Japanese
Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College Japanese
Rosebud Secondary College Japanese
Rosehill Secondary College Japanese
Shepparton High School Japanese
South Oakleigh Secondary College Japanese
St Albans Secondary College Japanese
Strathmore Secondary College Japanese
Sunbury College Japanese
Taylors Lakes Secondary College Japanese
Thomastown Secondary College Japanese
Timboon P-12 School Japanese
Upper Yarra Secondary College Japanese
Upwey High School Japanese
Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Japanese
Viewbank College Japanese
Wanganui Park Secondary College Japanese
Warragul Regional College Japanese
Werribee Secondary College Japanese
Wodonga Middle Years College Japanese
Wonthaggi Secondary College Japanese
Wyndham Central Secondary College Japanese
Yarram Secondary College Japanese
Yuille Park P-8 Community College Korean
Dandenong High School Latin
Suzanne Cory High School Latin
University High School Latin
Epping Secondary College Macedonian
Lalor North Secondary College Macedonian
Lalor Secondary College Macedonian
Thomastown Secondary College Macedonian
McGuire College Persian
Albert Park College Spanish
Boronia K-12 College Spanish
Carrum Downs Secondary College Spanish
Coburg High School Spanish
Horsham College Spanish
Mckinnon Secondary College Spanish
Truganina P-9 College Spanish
Wantirna College Spanish
Werribee Secondary College Spanish
Wyndham Central Secondary College Spanish
Roxburgh College Turkish
Braybrook College Vietnamese
Essendon Keilor College Vietnamese
Kew High School Vietnamese
St Albans Secondary College Vietnamese
Sunshine College Vietnamese
Thomastown Secondary College Vietnamese


Languages as a VCE subject (school years 11 and 12)

You can check which schools offer languages at VCE level through the schools and studies search, from the Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Authority. The website searches across government, Catholic, independent and specialist schools.

The search is current as of May 2019, always check with the school directly for the latest information.

The Victorian School of Languages (VSL)

VSL is a government school that offers:

  • face-to-face language programs outside school hours, mainly on Saturday mornings. Students can be from government or non-government schools.
  • language distance education during school hours.

Search the VSL language finder for more information.

Community Language Schools

These are community not-for-profit organisations that receive funding from us to offer language programs. They offer programs outside of school hours for school aged children to learn or maintain their mother tongue or heritage language.

Non-government schools

Check with the school directly to see what language programs they offer.