Educational Programs and Practice FAQ

This page is current as of 16 October 2017.

What are approved learning frameworks?

Approved providers of an education and care service must ensure that a program is delivered to all children being educated or cared for by the service. The program must be based on an approved learning framework and delivered in a manner that accords with the approved learning framework (section 168).

For Victorian education and care services the declared approved learning frameworks are: