Ballarat
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Ballarat Best Start facilitators, Chrissy Austin and Jane Braszell, on the details below:
Family and Children's Services
City of Ballarat
Parent Place
39 Sturt Street, Ballarat
PO Box 655, Ballarat 3353
Tel: (03) 5320 5773
Email:
chrissyaustin@ballarat.vic.gov.au
janebraszell@ballarat.vic.gov.au
Web: Ballarat Best Start
Brimbank
More information can be obtained by contacting the Brimbank City Council Best Start facilitator, Michael Riley, on the details below:
Community Care
Brimbank City Council
Alexandra Avenue, Sunshine
PO Box 70, Sunshine 3020
Tel: (03) 9249 4038
Email:
michaelr@brimbank.vic.gov.au
Cardinia
More information can be obtained by contacting the Cardinia Shire Council Best Start facilitator, Marie Parker, on the details below:
Community Services
Cardinia Shire Council
20 Siding Avenue, Officer
PO Box 7, Pakenham 3810
Tel: (03) 5945 4434
Email:
m.parker@cardinia.vic.gov.au
Web:
Cardinia Best Start
Casey
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Casey Best Start facilitator, Leah Taylor, on the details below:
Family and Community Services
City of Casey
30-32 Verdun Drive, Narre Warren
PO Box 1000, Narre Warren 3805
Tel: (03) 9705 5299
Email:
ltaylor@casey.vic.gov.au
Central Goldfields
More information can be obtained by contacting the Central Goldfields Best Start facilitators, Merran Fleming or Shelley Fielding, on the details below:
Maryborough District Health Service
57-87 Clarendon Street, Maryborough
PO Box 155, Maryborough 3465
Tel: (03) 5461 0443
Email:
mfleming@mdhs.vic.gov.au
Web: sfielding@mdhs.vic.gov.au
Darebin
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Darebin Best Start facilitator, Yvette Higgins, on the details below:
Community, Families & Children's Services
Darebin City Council
35 Copernicus Crescent, Bundoora 3083
PO Box 91, Preston 3072
Tel: (03) 8470 8120
Email:
yvette.higgins@darebin.vic.gov.au
Web:
Darebin Best Start
Delkaia
More information can be obtained by contacting the Goolum Goolum Aboriginal Cooperative Best Start facilitator, Michelle Cameron, on the details below:
Goolum Goolum Services
Goolum Goolum Aboriginal Cooperative
43 Hamilton Street, Horsham 3400
Tel: (03) 5381 6304
Email:
michelle.cameron@goolumgoolum.org.au
Web:
Delkaia Best Start
Djillay Lidj
More information can be obtained by contacting the Ramahyuck Best Start facilitator, Jess Rose, on the details below:
Ramahyuck
25 Young Street, Drouin 3818
PO Box 664, Drouin 3818
Tel: (03) 5625 6500
Email:
j.rose@ramahyuck.org
East Gippsland
More information can be obtained by contacting the East Gippsland Best Start facilitator, Brittney Kenny on the details below:
East Gippsland Shire Council
273 Main Street, Bairnsdale
PO Box 1618, Bairnsdale 3818
Tel: (03) 5153 9500
Email:
brittneyk@egipps.vic.gov.au
Frankston
More information can be obtained by contacting the Frankston City Council Best Start facilitator, Georgina Devereaux, on the details below:
Family and Youth Services
Frankston City Council
43 Davey Street, Frankston
PO Box 490, Frankston 3199
Tel: (03) 9768 1653
Email:
georgina.devereaux@frankston.vic.gov.au
Web:
Frankston Best Start
Geelong (Corio-Norlane)
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Greater Geelong Best Start facilitator, Seona Murphy, on the details below:
Family Services
City of Greater Geelong
Ariston House
245-249 Pakington Street, Newtown 3220
PO Box 104, Geelong 3120
Tel: (03) 5272 4270
Email:
smurphy@geelongcity.vic.gov.au
Web:
Geelong Best Start (Corio-Norlane)
Greater Dandenong
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Greater Dandenong Best Start facilitator, Callie Miratana, on the details below:
Child and Family Partnership
City of Greater Dandenong
33 Joffre Street, Noble Park 3174
PO Box 200, Dandenong 3175
Tel: (03) 8571 1839
Email:
callie.miratana@cgd.vic.gov.au
Web:
Dandenong Best Start
Hume
More information can be obtained by contacting the Hume City Council Best Start facilitator, Kelly Brand, on the details below:
Children's Services
Hume City Council
1079 Pascoe Vale Road, Broadmeadows 3047
PO Box 119, Dallas 3049
Tel: (03) 9205 2545
Email:
kellybr@hume.vic.gov.au
Latrobe
More information can be obtained by contacting the Latrobe City Council Best Start facilitator, Sara McAlister, on the details below:
Children and Family Services
Latrobe City Council
141 Commercial Road, Morwell
PO Box 264, Morwell 3840
Tel: (03) 5128 5651
Email:
sara.mcalister@latrobe.vic.gov.au
Web:
Latrobe Best Start
Maribyrnong
More information can be obtained by contacting the Maribyrnong City Council Best Start facilitator, Georgia Jacobs, on the details below:
Children and Families
Maribyrnong City Council
Cnr Hyde and Napier Street, Footscray
PO Box 58, Footscray 3011
Tel: (03) 9688 0242
Email:
georgia.jacobs@maribyrnong.vic.gov.au
Melton
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Melton Best Start facilitator, Karen Curson, on the details below:
Children's Services
City of Melton
232 High Street, Melton
PO Box 21, Melton 3337
Tel: (03) 9747 7334
Email:
karenc@melton.vic.gov.au
Web:
Melton Best Start
Mildura
More information can be obtained by contacting the Mildura Rural City Council Best Start facilitator, Sam Dodds, on the details below:
Children and Youth Services
Mildura Rural City Council
76-84 Deakin Avenue, Mildura
PO Box 105, Mildura 3502
Tel: (03) 5018 8276
Email:
sam.dodds@mildura.vic.gov.au
Web:
Mildura Best Start
Mingo Waloom
More information can be obtained by contacting the Wathaurong Aboriginal Cooperative Best Start facilitator, Shantelle Baillie, on the details below:
Wathaurong Aboriginal Cooperative
62 Morgan Street, North Geelong
PO Box 402, North Geelong 3215
Tel: 0448 495 941
Email:
shantelle.baillie@wathaurong.org.au
Web:
Mingo Waloom Best Start
Moorabool
More information can be obtained by contacting the Moorabool Shire Council Best Start facilitator, JaneGardner, on the details below:
Family & Children's Services
Moorabool Shire Council
182 Hallets Way, Darley 3340
PO Box 18, Ballan 3342
Tel: (03) 5366 7100
Email:
jgardner@moorabool.vic.gov.au
Web:
Moorabool Best Start
Mornington Peninsula
More information can be obtained by contacting the Mornington Peninsula Shire Best Start facilitator, Suzanne Quinn, on the details below:
Children, Youth and Family Services
Mornington Peninsula Shire
21 Marine Parade, Hastings 3915
Private Bag 1000, Rosebud 3939
Tel: (03) 5950 1684
Email:
suzanne.quinn@mornpen.vic.gov.au
Nillumbik
More information can be obtained by contacting the Nillumbik Best Start facilitator, Sue Malone, on the details below:
Community Services
Nillumbik Shire Council
Civic Drive, Greensborough
PO Box 476, Greensborough 3088
Tel: (03) 9433 3190
Email:
sue.malone@nillumbik.vic.gov.au
Njernda
More information can be obtained by contacting the Njernda Best Start facilitator, Mariah Johnson, on the details below:
Community Services
Njernda Aboriginal Corporation
86 Hare Street, Echuca 3564
Tel: (03) 5481 1900
Email:
mariahj@njernda.com
Robinvale
More information can be obtained by contacting the Robinvale Best Start facilitator, Anna Kilpatrick, on the details below:
Robinvale Community Health Services
Robinvale District Health Service
128 Latje Road, Robinvale
PO Box 376, Robinvale 3549
Tel: (03) 5051 8165
Email:
akilpatrick@rdhs.com.au
Web:
Robinvale Early Years Network
Shepparton
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Greater Shepparton Best Start facilitator, Belinda Whitelaw, on the details below:
Children's Services
City of Greater Shepparton
90 Welsford Street, Shepparton
Locked Bag 1000, Shepparton 3632
Tel: (03) 5832 9790
Email:
belinda.whitelaw@shepparton.vic.gov.au
Web:
Shepparton Best Start
South Coast
More information can be obtained by contacting the South Coast Best Start facilitator, Kylie Pollard, on the details below:
Bass Coast Health Service
235 Graham Street, Wonthaggi
PO Box 120, Wonthaggi 3995
Tel: (03) 5671 3512
Email:
kylie.pollard@basscoasthealth.org.au
Tartu-nganyin Bopop
More information can be obtained by contacting the Tartu-nganyin Bopop Best Start facilitator, Sharmila Austin, on the details below:
Dandenong and District Aborigines Cooperative Ltd
62 Stud Road, Dandenong
PO Box 683, Dandenong 3175
Tel: (03) 9794 5933
Email:
sharmilla@ddacl.com.au
Web:
Aboriginal Best Start Project
Wellington
More information can be obtained by contacting the Wellington Best Start facilitator, Raquel Mayman, on the details below:
Uniting Care Gippsland
126 Raymond Street, Sale 3850
Tel: (03) 5144 7777
Email:
raquel.mayman@vt.uniting.org
Whittlesea
More information can be obtained by contacting the City of Whittlesea Best Start facilitators, Michelle Rilen, on the details below:
Family Services
City of Whittlesea
Shop MM9, 1st Floor
Westfield Plenty Valley
415 McDonalds Road, Mill Park 3082
Locked Bag 1, Bundoora MDC 3083
Tel: (03) 9404 8875
Email:
michelle.rilen@whittlesea.vic.gov.au
Wyndham
More information can be obtained by contacting the Wyndham City Best Start facilitator, Lyndall Mione, on the details below:
Early Years & Youth
Wyndham City
45 Princes Highway, Werribee
PO Box 197, Werribee 3030
Tel: (03) 9742 0762
Email:
lyndall.mione@wyndham.vic.gov.au
Web:
Wyndham Best Start
Yarra Ranges
More information can be obtained by contacting the Yarra Ranges Best Start facilitator, Carly Mawson, on the details below:
Family and Children's Services
Yarra Ranges Council
61-65 Anderson Street, Lilydale
PO Box 105, Lilydale 3140
Tel: (03) 9294 6405
Email:
c.mawson@yarraranges.vic.gov.au